Skip to main content

Student Galleries

Georgia Lewis-Waterfield - Animation Student
Sadie Buckley - Animation Student
Chelsea Selkirk - Applied Arts
James Bavington - Applied Arts
'Colour in Motion' by James Bavington
'Colour in Motion' by James Bavington (a)
Jemma Finch - Applied Arts
'Soundscape' by Jemma Finch (b)
Shannen Halliwell - Applied Arts
'Strange Fruit' Series 1 by Chris Day
'Strange Fruit' Series 1 by Chris Day (c)
'Strange Fruit' Series 1 by Chris Day (b)
Glass and Ceramics Workshops
Matthew Fitch - Computer Games Design
Fashion and Textiles Studios
Final year fashion collaboration with Photography - Rhiannah Day, Balkisu Mohammed and Sarween Jamil
Final year fashion collaboration with Photography - Rhiannah Day, Balkisu Mohammed and Sarween Jamil
Final year fashion collaboration with Photography - Rhiannah Day, Balkisu Mohammed and Sarween Jamil
Saliha Abdurahman - Colour project work
Keshia Lawrence - Final collection work
Ahmit Aoulik - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Anita Webster - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Beth Edwards - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Darmeen Mughal - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Holly Jones - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Holly Jones - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Sarmite Lasmane - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Sophie Logan - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Victoria Bratt - Textiles and Surface Pattern
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Final Year Students - Work in Progress
Kadie Williams - Film and Television Production
Charlotte Nock - Fine Art
Diane Silverton - Fine Art
Emily Williams - Fine Art
Emma Handy - Fine Art
Fine Art Studio Exhibition Space
Jennifer Harley - Fine Art
Fine Art Print Room Facilities
Robert Burke - Fine Art
Samantha Ward - Fine Art
Tamsin Lunn - Fine Art
Victoria Handy - Fine Art
Emma Parry - Graphic Design
Lauren Birch - Graphic Design
Visual Communications Studios
Visual Communications Workspace
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Illustration Workshops
Visual Communications Studio Space
Courtney Clay - Interior Design
Jakaria Abedin - Interior Design
Keely Brock - Interior Design
Neralie Brockway - Interior Design
Polly Bayliss - Interior Design
Syeda Qurat ul ain fatima - Interior Design
Annie Benton - OMG It's Radical Feminist Barbie
Giovanni De Luca - Blakeman Brexti
Hakki Ozyasa - Multiculturalism
Holly Oakley - Tube
Kamilla Tomasevic - View of Great Malvern
Laurie Claxton - Our World
Thomas Jn Marsden - The Battle Against my Depression
Ben Rose - Product Design
Dan Brown - Product Design
Jade Diggory - Product Design
James Hewlett - Product Design
Joe Geehan - Product Design

8-19 June 2019
Monday-Saturday
10am-4pm
Closed Sundays

1969-2019
Celebrating 50 years in the George Wallis Building

Wolverhampton School of Art