Faculty of Science & Engineering Staff Directory

Faculty Executive

The Dean

NameJob Title
Professor Nazira Karodia Dean of Faculty of Science and Engineering

Back To Top

The Associate Deans

 

NameJob TitleEmail
Dr Ruth Shiner Associate Dean, Academic EMAIL
Dr Stephen Malone Associate Dean, Business Engagement and Lifelong Learning EMAIL
Professor Keith Burnham Associate Dean, Research and Postgraduate Studies EMAIL

Back To Top

 

Faculty Registrar & Assistant Faculty Registrars

 

NameJob Title

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Sheila Hind Faculty Registrar  
Christine Dyos Assistant Faculty Registrar (Resources) 32 2808
Lesley Giles Assistant Faculty Registrar (Academic) 32 2718

School of Architecture & the Built Environment Staff

 

NameSubject Area / ResponsibilityRoom No

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902 

Email
Professor Mohammed Arif Head of School of Architecture and the Built Environment MA 150 32 2261 EMAIL
Dr Nii Ankrah Senior Lecturer - Quantity Surveying MA115a 32 3581 EMAIL
Dr Marina Bock Lecturer in Civil Engineering MI 149 51 8745 EMAIL
Jennifer Charlson Senior Lecturer - Construction Law MA115e 32 2271 EMAIL
Dr Ezekiel Chinyio Senior Lecturer - Quantity Surveying MA115a 32 1043 EMAIL
Sammy Chung Senior Lecturer - Construction Management MA 115c 32 2678  EMAIL
Andrew Cunningham Senior Lecturer - Architecture MA 109c 32 2342  EMAIL
Professor Mike Fullen Professor of Sustainability MA 109a 322410 EMAIL
Dr Panos Georgakis Reader in Transportation System MI 144 32 2286 EMAIL
Dr Alaa Hamood Lecturer - Civil Engineering MI 143 32 2786 EMAIL
Phillip Harris Principal Lecturer - Trans National Education MI 114 32 2279 EMAIL
Glynis Hampton Senior Lecturer - Quantity Surveying MI 115g 32 2512 EMAIL
Dr Paul Hampton Head of Depertment - the Built Environment MI 148 32 2256 EMAIL
Peter Harris Senior Lecturer - Construction Management MI 115F 32 3504  EMAIL 
Anthony Hatfield Senior Lecturer - Building Surveying MA 115c 51 8581  EMAIL
Dr David Heesom Reader - Building Information Modelling MA 109g 32 2724  EMAIL
Tony Higgins Senior Lecturer - Environmental Health   32 2192 EMAIL
Neil Hingorani Senior Lecturer - Property & Construction MA 115e 32 3582 EMAIL
Dr Ian Hooper Senior Lecturer - Environmental Science MA 205 32 2162 EMAIL
Martin Huggins Business/Academic Consultant MA 109b 32 2308 EMAIL
Professor Jamal Khatib Professor of Civil Engineering MI 137 51 8588 EMAIL
Peter Mills  Head of Department - Civil Engineering MI 144 32 1723 EMAIL
Professor Sabah Mushatat Professor of Architecture MA 109e 32 1162 EMAIL
Angela Nash Senior Lecturer - Construction Project Management MA 115d 32 2622 EMAIL
Professor Issaka Ndekugri Professor of Construction Law MI 318 32 2280 EMAIL
Dr David Oloke Business/Academic Consultant MA 109a 32 2273 EMAIL
Colin Orr Head of Department - Architecture MA 109d 32 3852 EMAIL
Marina Pemberton-Whiteley Graduate Teaching Assistant MI 148 32 1408 EMAIL
Dr Suresh Renukappa Senior Lecturer MI 143 32 2708 EMAIL
John Reynolds Senior Lecturer - Quantity Surveying MA 115g 32 2512  EMAIL
Simon Richards Visiting Lecturer     EMAIL
Dr David Searle Senior Lecturer - Construction Management MA 115f 32 2109 EMAIL
Dr Brian Shiplee Senior Lecturer - Environmental Science MA 205 32 2134 EMAIL
Paul Smith Senior Lecturer - Building Surveying MA 115d 51 8589 EMAIL
Dr Subashini Suresh Reader in Construction Project Management MA 115a 32 1710 EMAIL
KangKang Tang Senior Lecturer - Civil Engineering MI 143 51 8777 EMAIL
Olive White Lecturer in Architecture MA 109   EMAIL
Chris Williams Principal Lecturer - Teaching & Learning MI 149 32 2275 EMAIL
Stephen Wilkinson Lecturer - Civil Engineering MI 150 32 1085 EMAIL

School of Sciences Staff

 

NameSubject AreaRoom No

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Email
Dr Gary Hix Head of the Wolverhampton School of Sciences MA 207a 32 2365 EMAIL
Department of Biology, Chemistry and Forensic Science
Dr Gina Manning  Head of Department (Biology, Chemistry and Forensic Science) MA206b 32 1842  EMAIL
Dr Timothy Baldwin Reader in Plant Cell Biology  MA 205 32 2142 EMAIL
Dr Terence J.Bartlett Senior Lecturer MA 144 32 2693 EMAIL
Dr Lynn Besenyei Senior Lecturer in Ecology MA 204 32 2160 EMAIL
Lynda D.Birch Teaching Associate in Biological Sciences MA 118 32 1123 EMAIL
Charlene E.Butler Teaching Associate in Chemistry MA 118 32 1133 EMAIL
Emma Clemson Teaching Associate in Forensic Science MA 118 32 2221 EMAIL
Dr Catherine V.Duke Senior Lecturer in Chemistry & Forensic Science MA 144 32 2737 EMAIL
Dr Katherine M Farr  Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science & Environment / Student Management - UG Biology & ABWC MA 204 32 2150 EMAIL
Derek Forest Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science MA204 32 2166 EMAIL
Dr Hazel Gibson Senior Lecturer Microbiology MA 204 32 2771 EMAIL
Rachael Gosling Graduate Teaching Assistant MA 205a 32 3554  EMAIL
Dr John Henry Lecturer in Physical Chemistry MA 145 32 3583 EMAIL
Miss Holly Herzberg Graduate Teaching Assistant     EMAIL
Professor David J.Hill Reader in Microbiology,
Head of the Food Biology, Medical Microbiology and Disinfection Research Group
MA 206b 32 2161 EMAIL
Dr David Huen Senior Lecturer in Bioinformatics MA 144 32 2154 EMAIL
Professor Nazira Karodia Professor of Science Education MI 310 32 1920 EMAIL
Dr Daniel Keddie Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry MA 108a 32 2218 EMAIL
Dr Habib Khan Senior Lecturer in Statistical Biology MA 209 32 3474 EMAIL
Professor Marek Kowalczuk Professor in Synthetic/ Polymer Chemistry MA 135a 32 2272 EMAIL
Fabrice Laussy Principal Lecturer MA 206 32 2270 EMAIL
Dr Simon Maddock Lecturer in Conservation Genetics MA 205a 32 2671 EMAIL
Mark McCabe Fire Investigation Lecturer MA 204a   EMAIL
Dr Edward J.Mole Principal Lecturer in Forensic Science and Chemistry / Course Development and PSRB MA 206 32 2126 EMAIL
Dr Sharon Moore Senior Lecturer in Analytical Chemistry MA 028a 32 2132 EMAIL
Dr Mark Morris Reader in Genetics MA 145 32 2574 EMAIL
Dr Kate Nixon Senior Lecturer in Physical Chemistry MA 108a  32 2562 EMAIL
Kenneth M.Oliver Teaching Associate in Animal Behaviour & Wildlife Conversation MA 118 32 2215 EMAIL
Dr Roy G.Protheroe Senior Lecturer Biology / Co-ordinator
UG recruitment-Biology
MA 203 32 2340 EMAIL 
Dr Iza Radecka Senior Lecturer in Biotechnology/Microbiology MA 145 32 2366 EMAIL
Dr Christopher Rogers Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science MA 137  32 115 EMAIL
Dr Wera M.Schmerer Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science MA 144 32 3570 EMAIL
Dr Catherine M.Tobin Senior Lecturer in Freshwater Ecology MA 203 32 3565 EMAIL
Dr Stefano Vaglio Lecturer in Animal Behaviour MA 203 32 3328 EMAIL
Dr Julie T.Walton  Teaching Associate in Biosciences MA 118 32 1961 EMAIL
Dr Micheal P.Whitehead Senior Lecturer MA 145 32 3420 EMAIL
Professor Craig D.Williams Professor - Inorganic Chemistry Research MA 137 32 2159 EMAIL
Dr Christopher H.Young Senior Lecturer Animal Behaviour & Wildlife Conversation MA 203 32 2158 EMAIL
Department of Biomedical Science and Physiology
Dr Gillian Condé Head of Department (Biomedical Sciences and Physiology) MA 207 b  32 1153  EMAIL
Dr Paul Barrow Senior Lecturer in Physiology MA 209b 32 2702  EMAIL
Dr Andrew Blann Visting Senior Lecturer     EMAIL
Donna Brown Teaching Associate in Biomedical Science MA 118 32 1089 EMAIL
Kathryn Dudley Lecturer in Biomedical Science MA 208B 01902 321000 ext 5947 EMAIL
Dr Simon Dunmore Senior Lecturer in Clinical Biochemistry MA 209b 32 1128 EMAIL
Dr Janine Fletcher Senior Lecturer in Human & Clinical Physiology MA 208b 32 2183 EMAIL
Dr Peter Griffiths Senior Lecturer in Anatomy & Developmental Physiology MA 209b 32 1172 EMAIL
Dr Paraskevi Goggolidou Senior Lecturer in Clinical Genetics MA 208 32 1152 EMAIL
Dr Wayne Heaselgrave Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science MA 209 32 2709 EMAIL
Dr Martin Khechara Senior Lecturer in Microbiology MA 209 32 3538 EMAIL
Tamara Khalaf Graduate Teaching Assistant MA 209c   EMAIL
Professor Paul Kirkham Senior Lecturer in Immunology MA 208   EMAIL
Jackie Laverty Senior Lecturer/Award Leader MA 209 32 3537 EMAIL 
Dr Jan Martin 

Deputy Head of Department (Biomedical Sciences and Physiology) and

Principal Lecturer (PSRB)

MA 206 32 1154  EMAIL 
Tom Masters Teaching Associate in Physiology MA 118  32 2435  EMAIL 
Dr Iain Nicholl Senior Lecturer in Clinical Biochemistry & Genetics MA 208 32 1134 EMAIL
Dr Petula Nurse

Principal Lecturer in Biomedical Science

Head of STEM Outreach & Community Engagement

MA 206 32 1180 EMAIL
Dr Elizabeth O'Gara

Principal Lecturer 

Head of Employability

MA 208b 32 1394 EMAIL
Dr Shantha Perera Senior Lecturer in Immunology & Medical Microbiology MA 209b 32 1140 EMAIL
Sara Smith Senior Lecturer/ Course Leader BSc Biomedical Science MA 209 32 1149 EMAIL
Jenny Tonkinson-Hoare Senior Lecturer Practitioner in Cardiac Physiology MA 209b 32 2157 EMAIL
Paula-Jayne Slater Cardiology Lecturer Practitioner   32 2157 EMAIL
Dr James Vickers Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science MA 208b 32 1136 EMAIL
Joanne Wells Graduate Teaching Assistant MA 209c   EMAIL

 

Back To Top

School of Engineering Staff

 

NameJob TitleRoom No

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Email
Dr Syed T Hasan Head of School of Engineering SA 227

32 1733

EMAIL
Dr Wael Abdou Senior Lecturer SC 010 32 1746  EMAIL
Dr Arun Arjunan Senior Lecturer SA 230 32 3829 EMAIL
Mike Basini Senior Lecturer SA 225 32 3897 EMAIL
Professor Phil Cox Director of Chemical Engineering MI 308 32 2548 EMAIL
Dr Aman Dhir Senior Lecturer (Chemical Engineering) MI 108 32 2884 EMAIL
Martin Eason Senior Lecturer SA 231 32 1658 EMAIL
Professor Nduka Nnamdi 'Ndy' Ekere Professor of Manufacturing Engineering SA 226 32 1852 EMAIL 
Professor Kevin Kibble Professor of Materials Engineering   SC 113 32 2706 EMAIL
Graham Oakes Senior Lecturer SC035 32 3888 EMAIL
Professor Chike F. Oduoza Professor in Process and Manufacturing Engineering MA 135 32 3944 EMAIL
Professor Andrew Pollard Industrial Professor PB 005 32 1763 EMAIL
Jonathan Rackley Senior Consultant SA 232 32 1656 EMAIL
Professor Ian Sillitoe Professor of Robotics Engineering SC115 32 3820 EMAIL
Professor Mark Stanford Professor in Advanced Manufacturing Technology SC 016 32 3904 EMAIL
Dr Fideline Laure Tchuenbou-Magaia Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering MI 308 51 8509 EMAIL
David Tucker Principal Lecturer SC 016 32 2258 EMAIL
Dr Ahmad Zakeri Senior Lecturer SC 114 32 2274 EMAIL
Niki Zakeri Lecturer SC 035 32 3875 EMAIL
Dr Lijuan Zhang Senior Lecturer SC 113 32 3908 EMAIL

 

 

Back To Top

School of Maths & Computer Science Staff

 

NameJob TitleRoom No

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Email
Professor Amar Aggoun Head of School of Mathematics and Computer Science MI114 32 1335 EMAIL
Dr Roy Benson Lectuer MI112 32 1205 EMAIL
Alix Bergeret Senior Lecturer MI 115 51 8535  EMAIL
Dr Kevan Buckley Head of Department - Computer Science MI 319a 32 1836 EMAIL
Dr Desmond Case Senior Lecturer MI 140 32 1458 EMAIL
Patricia Clark Senior Lecturer MI 124 32 1874 EMAIL
Dr Ian Coulson Senior Lecturer MI 115 32 1869 EMAIL
Dr Patricia Davies Senior Lecturer MI 140 51 8584 EMAIL
Dr Christopher Dennett Principal Lecturer - TNE Delivery and Management MI 115 51 8534 EMAIL
Ruth Fairclough Head of Department - Mathematics MI 219 32 1429 EMAIL
Stephen Garner

Head of Business Engagement, Principal Lecturer in Computer Science

MI 139 32 1448 EMAIL
Dr Mary Garvey Senior Lecturer MI 124 32 1483 EMAIL
Dr Andrew Gascoyne Lecturer in Mathematics MI218 51 8576 EMAIL
Susan Gill Senior Lecturer MI 123 32 1416 EMAIL
Dr Thomas Hartley Senior Lecturer MI 138 32 1481 EMAIL
Timothy Hipkiss Senior Lecturer MI122 32 1809 EMAIL
Matthew Howell Teaching Assistant (Demonstrator) MI 138 32 1399 EMAIL
Rose Hunt Senior Lecturer  MI 123 32 1833 EMAIL
Dr Martin Jackson Senior Lecturer MI 141 32 1888 EMAIL
Gill Jones Senior Lecturer  MI 124 32 1475 EMAIL
Dr John Kanyaru Lecturer MI 122 32 1806 EMAIL
Dr Jun Li Senior Lecturer MI 125 32 1465 EMAIL
Dr Nabeil Maflahi Senior Lecturer MI 219 32 1449 EMAIL
Dr Consolee Mbarushimana Lecturer MI 141 32 2912 EMAIL
Dr Vinita Nahar  Lecturer MI141 32 1460 EMAIL
Sherin Nassa Senior Lecturer  MI 141 32 1486 EMAIL
Dr Liam Naughton Senior Lecturer MI 218 32 1452 EMAIL
Tamara Nevill Lecturer MI 219 32 1859 EMAIL
Professor Robert Newman Professor of Computer Science MI 121 32 1801 EMAIL
Hiran Patel  Graduate teaching Assistant MI 138 32 1868 EMAIL
Adrian Priest Senior Lecturer  MI 122 51 8575 EMAIL
Tony Proctor Principal Lecturer - Head of Student Experience MI 149 32 1839 EMAIL
Sheri Sankey Senior Lecturer  MI 122 32 1857 EMAIL
Diana Simonidou Graduate Teaching Assistant  MI 138 32 2263 EMAIL
Dr Rupert Simpson Senior Lecturer MI 113 51 8526 EMAIL
Dr Sarah Slater Senior Lecturer MI 138 32 1492 EMAIL
Pardeep Sud Senior Lecturer MI 219 51 8549 EMAIL
Professor Mike Thelwall Professor of Information Science MI 220 32 1470 EMAIL
Jeffrey Ting Senior Lecturer MI 115 51 8571 EMAIL
Jasbir Singh Uppal Principal Lecturer - Head of Recruitment MI 149 32 1866 EMAIL
Kurt Weir Graduate Teaching Assistant  MI138 32 2263 EMAIL
Dr Paul Wilson Senior Lecturer MI 218 32 1444 EMAIL
Katie Wood Senior Lecturer in Information Systems MI 125 32 1845 EMAIL
Dr.Shufan Yang Senior Lecturer MI 113 51 8594 EMAIL

 

Back To Top

School of Pharmacy Staff

 

NameSubject Area / ResponsibilityRoom No      

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Contact
Professor Stephen Britland Head of School - Pharmacology; Biotechnology MA 125c 32 2140 EMAIL
Dr Steve Anderson Senior Lecturer - Pharmacology Course Co-leader  MA 122a 32 1127 EMAIL
Dr Angel Armesilla Reader in Molecular Pharmacology MA 228 32 2382 EMAIL
Dr Ayman Antoun Reyad

Senior Lecturer in Pharmacology

MA 122a 32 2291 EMAIL
Professor Patrick Ball Professor of Pharmacy MA135d 32 2173 EMAIL
Dr Colin Brown Principal Lecturer - Quality MA 123 32 3502 EMAIL
Dr Sarah Brown Demonstrator in Pharmacology MA 118a 32 1130 EMAIL
Dr Rebecca Butler Senior Lecturer in Pharmaceutical Chemistry - FSE Foundation Year Course Leader - MSc Course Leader MA 106 32 2197  EMAIL
Sonia Chand Senior Lecturer - Senior Hospital Practitioner - Hospital Pharmacy; Primary Care; Community Pharmacy MA 124 01902 321000 ext5172 EMAIL
Dr Jan Daly Senior Lecturer Pharmacy Practice MA 106  32 1991 EMAIL
Dr Mike Daly Senior Lecturer - Hospital Pharmacy; Primary Care; Community Pharmacy MA 122a 32 2177 EMAIL
Dr Daron Fincham Senior Lecturer - Biochemistry MA 124 32 2130 EMAIL
David Gay Senior Lecturer -Community Pharmacy MA 106 32 1387 EMAIL
Abhishek Gupta Demonstrator in Physical Sciences; Overseas Pharmacist - Pharmaceutics; Pharmaceutical Chemistry MA 118 32 2673 EMAIL
Dr Mark Hewitt Senior Lecturer Pharmaceutics - Admissions Tutor for School of Pharmacy MA 106 321812 EMAIL
Alan Hindle Principal Pharmacist - MPharm Course Leader - Hospital Pharmacy; Primary Care; Community Pharmacy MA 123 32 2125 EMAIL
Professor John Howl Professor of Molecular Pharmacology MA 106 32 1131 EMAIL
Dr Sarah Jones Reader in Pharmacology MA 106a 32 2748 EMAIL
Dr Waseem Kaialy Lecturer in Pharmaceutics MA 123a 321139 EMAIL
Samaira Kauser Senior Lecturer in Pharmacy Practice MA 123   EMAIL
Michelle Key Senior Clinical Practice Lecturer in Experential Learning - Hospital Pharmacy MA 124a 32 2567 EMAIL
Dr Wan Li Low Lecturer in Pharmacy Science MA 122a 32 2178 EMAIL
Dr Claire Martin Senior Lecturer Pharmaceutics - BSc Pharmaceutical Science Course Leader MA 122a 32 2149 EMAIL
Dr Hana Morrissey Senior Lecturer in Clinical Pharmacy Practice

MA 123

32 2815 EMAIL
Bal Mattu Pharmacy Technician - Community Pharmacy MA 008 32 2773 EMAIL
Alison Jayne Nicholls Boots Teacher Practitioner - Community Pharmacy MA 106a 32 2567 EMAIL
Emma Price Hospital Pharmacist Teacher Practitioner   5172 EMAIL
Dr Ayesha Rahman Senior Lecturer, GPhC Registrant - Pharmaceutical Microbiology; Community Pharmacy MA 124a 32 2347 EMAIL
Janine Ridge Pharmacy Technician - Hospital Pharmacy MA  008 32 2773  EMAIL
Professor James Tang Professor in Pharmaceutics - HND Pharmaceutical Science Course Leader MA 123 32 2080 EMAIL

Back To Top

Administrative Staff

 

NameTeamJob Title

Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Sheila Hind Faculty Registrar  
Lesley Giles Assistant Faculty Registrar (Academic) 32 2718
Christine Dyos Assistant Faculty Registrar (Resources) 32 2808 
     
Academic Support Team
     
Lesley Giles Assistant Faculty Registrar (Academic) 32 2718
Rose Allum Administrative Assistant 32 2133
Anne Evans Academic Support Administrator (Biomedical Science & Physiology) 32 1170
Hayley Everett Academic Support Co-ordinator Satellite Campus (Telford) 32 1720
Denise Harris Faculty Quality Administator 32 2714
Linda Hemmings Academic Support Administrator (Mathematics & Computer Science) 51 8596
Alex Hitch Academic Support Administrator (Engineering) 32 3860
Harby Johal Collaborative Partnerships Administrator 32 2519
Mary Laba Collaborative Partnerships Administrator 32 2723
Anna Lebiedziewicz Quality Administrator 32 3353
Emma Miles Academic Support Administrator (Biology, Chemistry & Forensic Science) 32 2536
Jennifer Norwood Student Advisor 32 1183
Patricia Osborne Collaborative Partnerships Administrator 32 2513
Neelam Padda Faculty Quality Administrator 32 2712
Bhavna Parmar Academic Support Administrator (Pharmacy) 32 1593
Pierre-Lloyd Parson Research Administrator 51 8530
Suneeta Patel Academic Support Co-ordinator 32 1818
Gupreet Rai Academic Support Administrator (Architecture & Built Environment) 51 8543 
Kate Safi Administrative Assistant 32 2133
Birinder Sandhu Academic Support Administrator 32 1892
Rizwana Shah Collaborative Partnerships Administrator 51 8530
Kimberley Turner Student Advisor 32 3577
     
Resources Team
     
Christine Dyos Assistant Faculty Registrar (Resources) 32 2808

Louise Marchant

Enterprise Administrator  32 2253
Tula Moyo Staffing Administrator 32 1431
Priya Tuhaa Finance Administrator 32 1406
Jo Noble  Finance Administrator 32 1406
Elizabeth Powis Data & Information Administrator 32 1436
     
     
Marketing, Recruitment and Outreach Team
     
Marie Bagley Marketing, Recruitment & Outreach Coordinator 32 2143
Shnez Begum Recruitment Administrator 32 1611 
Sanjit Dhillon Recruitment Administrator 32 2711
Aneeta Hazir Marketing Administrator 32 1462
Sukie Sohal  Business Engagement & Employability Administrator 32 2314
Gina Whitaker Outreach Administrator  32 1438
     
Mark Bircumshaw Education Advisor (Outreach) 32 2389
     
Deanery Administration Team    
     
Sharon Newill Governance Coordinator 32 2278
Ann Battye PA to the Deanery 32 2619
Kelly Hall PA to the Deanery 32 1480
     

Back To Top

Technical Staff

 

 

NameTeam & Job Title

Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Contact
Scientific Computing Services Team
Richard Homfray Science Specialist IT Manager 32 2383 EMAIL
Nathan Graham Media Production Intern 32 2311  
Imran Khanalvi Senior IT Systems Specialist 32 2195  
Ben Mantle Senior Technician - Media Production 32 2732  
Mohammed Rizwan Senior IT Systems Specialist 32 1395  
       
Architecture and the Built Environment Technical Team
Paul Boden Technical Resource Manager - Architecture & Built Environment 32 1490 EMAIL
Alan Roberts Principal Technician  32 2511 EMAIL
Kevin Worrall Senior Technician  51 8771 EMAIL
Ray Bradley Senior Technician 32 2108 EMAIL
       
Engineering Technical Team
Colin Durnall Technical Resource Manager - Engineering 32 1721 EMAIL
Andrew Jackson Automotive Technician 32 3916 EMAIL
Christopher Chew Senior Technician 32 3967 EMAIL
Iain Lyall Principal Technician for Innovative Product Development 32 3947 EMAIL
Daniel Wilmot Manufacturing Engineering Associate 32 3947 EMAIL
Nick Skidmore Principal Technician 32 1732 EMAIL
       
Scientific Laboratories Technical Teams
Laboratory Managers
Andy Black Laboratory Manager  32 2174  EMAIL
Angie Williams Laboratory Manager  32 2128  EMAIL
       
Rosalind Franklin Science Building Service Team
Lawrenence Eagles Senior Technician   32 2691  
Jeanette Cooper Assistant Laboratory Technician  32 2650  EMAIL
Kate Day Assistant Laboratory Technician  32 2650   EMAIL
Wilma Stewart Assistant Laboratory Technician  32 2132  EMAIL
       
Chemistry & Analytical Services Team
Keith Holding Floor Manager  32 2655 EMAIL 

Surila Darbar

Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2174 EMAIL
Karen Hollyhead Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2364  EMAIL
Diane Spencer Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2110  EMAIL
Dave Townrow  Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2495  EMAIL
David Walker Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2655 EMAIL
       
Microbiology, Biology and Forensics Team
Ann Dawson Floor Manager  32 2121  EMAIL
Balbir Bains  Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2121  EMAIL
Andy Brook Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2121  EMAIL
David Luckhurst  Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2180  EMAIL
Keith Thompson Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2132  EMAIL
Richard Pearce  Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2121  
       
Pharmaceutical Science and Molecular Biology Team
Joanne Skidmore Floor Manager  32 2683  EMAIL
Clare Murcott  Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2683  EMAIL
Henrik Townsend Senior Laboratory Technician    EMAIL
Nadia Ahmad Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2655  EMAIL
Enas Al-Ani Senior Laboratory Technician    EMAIL
Pharmacy, Physiology and Microscopy Team
Janine Ridge Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2773  EMAIL
Baljit Mattu Senior Laboratory Technician  32 2773  EMAIL
Colin Hill Senior Laboratory Technician  32 3128  
Keith Jones Senior Laboratory Technician    
       
       
       
Matthew Smith Technology Project Consultant - IT Futures/NTAILS 32 1434 EMAIL
Delroy Ricketts Software Consultant - IT Futures/EIC 51 8212 EMAIL 
Rajiv Dhanjal Web Designer/Web Consultant - IT Futures/NTAILS 51 8401 EMAIL
Robert Clarke Web Designer/Web Consultant - IT Futures 32 3574 EMAIL
Peter Osborne Software Consultant- EIC 51 8207 EMAIL
Richard Przeplata IT Innovation Consultant - IT Futures 8506 EMAIL

Back To Top

Research Staff

 

NameJob Title
Dr Sarah Jones Research Fellow in Molecular Pharmacology
Dr Nwabueze Emekwuru Post Doc Research Fellow in Aerospace Technology - MIDSIM
Dr Masoumeh Faraji Post Doc Research and Innovation Fellow - Facilitator MIDSIM
Dr Emeka Amalu Post Doc Research Fellow in Manufacturing Engineering
Kwasi Gyau Research Assistant
Kim Tannahill Research Assistant in Sustainability
Emmanuel Manu Research Assistant

Back To Top

Professors & Readers

 

NameJob Title

Tel Ext

+ 44 (0) 1902

Email
Dr Angel Armesilla Reader in Molecular Pharmacology 32 2756 EMAIL
Dr Timothy Baldwin Reader in Plant Cell Biology  32 2142 EMAIL
Professor Stephen Britland Associate Dean and Head of the School of Pharmacy   EMAIL
Professor Keith Burnham Associate Dean (Research and Postgraduate Studies) 32 2387 EMAIL
Professor Phil Cox Director of Chemical Engineering 32 2548 EMAIL
Professor Nduka Nnamdi 'Ndy' Ekere Professor of Manufacturing Engineering    
Professor Ray Fitzpatrick Professor of Clinical Pharmacy 32 2197  EMAIL 
Professor Mike Fullen Professor of Sustainability 32 2410  EMAIL
Dr Sarah Jones Reader in Pharmacology 32 2748 EMAIL
Professor Jamal Khatib Professor of Civil Engineering  51 8588/51 8543  EMAIL 
Dr David Heesom Reader in Building Information Modelling  32 2724  EMAIL
Professor Dave Hill Professor of Microbiology / Income Generation 32 2161 EMAIL
Professor John Howl Professor of Molecular Pharmacology 32 1131 EMAIL
Professor Nazira Karodia Professor of Science Education 32 2278 EMAIL
Professor Kevin Kibble Professor of Materials Engineering    32 2706  EMAIL 
Professor Marek Kowalczuk Professor in Synthetic/ Polymer Chemistry  32 2272  EMAIL 
Professor Qasim Mehdi Professor of Computer Games & Interactive Digital Multimedia  32 1822  EMAIL 
Dr Mark Morris Reader in Genetics 32 2574 EMAIL 
Professor Sabah Mushatat Professor of Architecture 32 1162  EMAIL 
Professor Issaka Ndekugri Professor of Construction & Engineering Law  32 2280  EMAIL 
Professor Robert Newman Professor of Computer Science 32 1801 EMAIL
Professor Chike F. Oduoza Professor in Process and Manufacturing Engineering 32 3944 EMAIL
Professor Andrew Pollard Industrial Professor 32 1763 EMAIL
Dr Izabela Radecka Senior Lecturer in Biotechnology/Microbiology 32 2366 EMAIL
Dr Shubashini Suresh Reader in Construction Project Management 32 1710 EMAIL
Professor Ian Sillitoe Professor of Robotics Engineering 32 3820 EMAIL
Professor Mark Stanford Professor in Advanced Manufacturing Technology 32 3904 EMAIL
Professor James Tang Professor in Pharmaceutics 32 2080 EMAIL
Professor Mike Thelwall Professor of Information Science   32 1470  EMAIL 
Professor Weiguang Wang Professor of Cancer Research 32 2756 EMAIL
Professor Craig Williams Professor in Inorganic Chemistry Research 32 2159 EMAIL 

Dr Kadda Yahiaoui Reader 32 1664 EMAIL

KTP Associates

 

NameJob Title
James Jones KTP - Development Engineer
Dr Muhammad Eesa KTP - Graduate Process Engineer
James Pryde KTP - Product Development Engineer
Konstantinos Kourmpoglou KTP - Cloud Computing Develop/Implementation Manager
Nigel Moore KTP - Serious Games Developer
Edward Wilson KTP - Software Developer

Back To Top